SHU SPORTS NETWORK

Scoreboard

Oct 16
at The Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Golf Club - Orange, N.J.
Oct 16
at SHU Fall Classic First Place
Great River Golf Club-Milford, Conn.
Oct 17
at The Metropolitan Intercollegiate
Montclair Golf Club - Orange, N.J.
Oct 19
7:35 PM
at Notre Dame
Oct 20
3:00 pm
at 15th Annual Central Conn. State Univ. Mini Meet @ Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Oct 20
3:00 pm
at 15th Annual Central Conn. State Univ. Mini Meet @ Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Oct 20
6:00 PM
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Oct 20
7:00 PM
at Rider
Oct 20
7:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Oct 20
7:35 PM
at Notre Dame
Oct 21
at Head of Charles Regatta
Boston, Mass.
Oct 21
9:00 am
Sacred Heart
at Iona
Diving @ 9 am, Swimming @ 11:30 am
Oct 21
9:00 am
Sacred Heart
vs. St. Francis Brooklyn
@ Iona, New Rochelle, N.Y. Diving @ 9 am, Swimming @ 11:30 am
Oct 21
9:00 am
Sacred Heart
at Wagner
Diving @ 9 am, Swimming @ 11:30 am
Oct 21
12:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Oct 21
12:00 PM
LIU Post
Oct 21
2:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Oct 22
TBA
Red/White Scrimmage
Oct 22
TBA
Red/White Scrimmage
Oct 22
12:00 PM
Georgetown
Oct 22
12:00 PM
at Bryant
Oct 22
1:00 PM
at Wagner
Oct 27
2:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Oct 27
3:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Oct 27
5:55 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 27
6:00 PM
LIU Brooklyn
Oct 27
6:00 PM
Robert Morris
Oct 27
7:05 PM
Niagara
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Oct 28
11 am
at Northeast Conference Cross Country Championships @ Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Oct 28
11 am
at Northeast Conference Cross Country Championships @ Stanley Quarter Park, New Britain, CT
Oct 28
12:30 pm
LIU Brooklyn
Sacred Heart
Oct 28
12:30 pm
Stony Brook
Sacred Heart
Oct 28
12:00 PM
Duquesne
Oct 28
2:00 PM
at Castleton
Oct 28
2:05 PM
Niagara
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Oct 28
2:45 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct 28
7:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Oct 29
1:00 PM
at Robert Morris
Oct 29
5:00 PM
Fairfield
Nov 01
7:00 PM
at Columbia
Nov 03
TBA
at TBA
MAAC Field Hockey Championship
Nov 03
TBA
at TBA
NEC Women's Soccer Championship - Semifinals
Nov 03
1:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Nov 03
8:00 PM
Post
Nov 04
All Day
vs. Big One Invitational
@ at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Nov 04
All Day
vs. Big One Invitational
@ at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.)
Nov 04
at The Head of Hooch Regatta
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Nov 04
1:00 pm
Sacred Heart
at Holy Cross
Nov 04
11:00 AM
AIC
Nov 04
12:00 PM
at Bryant
Nov 04
2:05 PM
Canisius
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 04
5:00 PM
at Bryant
Nov 04
8:15 PM
at Post
Nov 05
TBA
at TBA
MAAC Field Hockey Championship
Nov 05
at The Head of Hooch Regatta
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Nov 05
at Fall Metropolitan Championships
New Rochelle, N.Y.
Nov 05
TBA
at TBA
NEC Women's Soccer Championship
Nov 05
2:05 PM
Canisius
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 10
12 pm
at NCAA Division 1 Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships @ Audubon Golf Course University of Buffalo, NY
Nov 10
12:00 pm
at NCAA Division 1 Northeast Regional Cross Country Championships @ Audubon Golf Course University of Buffalo, NY
Nov 10
TBA
at TBA
NEC Men's Soccer Championship - Semifinals
Nov 10
6:00 PM
Holy Cross
Nov 10
6:00 PM
at Monmouth
Nov 10
6:00 PM
at LIU Brooklyn
Nov 10
7:05 PM
at American Int'l
Nov 11
4:30 pm
Sacred Heart
at Assumption
Swimming Events Only
Nov 11
12:00 PM
at Saint Francis U
Nov 11
2:00 PM
at American Int'l
Nov 11
2:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Nov 11
4:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Nov 12
All Day
vs. Vassar Invitational
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Yeshiva, Hunter, Stevens Tech, Haverford, Lafayette, Army West Point, Incarnate Word, and Drew
Nov 12
TBA
at TBA
NEC Men's Soccer Championship
Nov 12
All Day
vs. Vassar Invitational
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Yeshiva, Hunter, Stevens Tech, Haverford, Lafayette, Army West Point, Incarnate Word, and Drew
Nov 12
2:00 PM
at Holy Cross
Nov 14
7:00 PM
at Boston College
2017 Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 15
6:00 PM
Manhattan
Nov 17
7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Nov 18
9:30 am
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Cross Country Championship @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Nov 18
12:00 pm
at NCAA Division 1 National Cross Country Championships @ Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Nov 18
12:00 pm
at NCAA Division 1 National Cross Country Championships @ Univ. of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Nov 18
9:30 am
at ECAC/IC4A Indoor Cross Country Championship @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Nov 18
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #1
@ at Brown University (Providence, R.I.) with Boston College, Boston University, Brandeis, Brown, MIT, Smith, UMass, New Hampshire, and Wellesley
Nov 18
All Day
vs. NFC Meet #1
@ at Brown University (Providence, R.I.) with Boston College, Boston University, Brandeis, Brown, MIT, Smith, UMass, New Hampshire, and Wellesley
Nov 18
TBA
at NEC Championship
Host: High Seed
Nov 18
12:00 PM
Wagner
Nov 18
2:00 PM
at Harvard
Nov 18
6:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Nov 18
7:30 PM
vs. Saint Peter's
@ Mohegan Sun Arena (Uncasville, Conn.) 2017 Basketball Hall Of Fame Tip Off Tournament | TV: ESPN3
Nov 19
TBA
vs. Maine/South Alabama
@ Mohegan Sun Arena (Uncasville, Conn,) 2017 Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 19
TBA
at NEC Championship
Host: High Seed
Nov 21
7:00 PM
Neumann
Nov 21
7:05 PM
Army West Point
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 22
1:00 PM
Mitchell
Nov 22
6:00 PM
at Florida A&M
Nov 24
4:00 PM
at Florida St.
Nov 24
8:30 PM
at Northwestern
2017 Tip-Off Tournament
Nov 25
5:05 PM
Air Force
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 26
1:05 PM
Air Force
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Nov 29
7:00 PM
at UMass Lowell
Nov 30
6:00 PM
Hofstra
Dec 01
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 01
7:00 PM
at Becker
Dec 01
7:05 PM
at Mercyhurst
Dec 02
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 02
2:00 PM
Becker
Dec 02
4:30 PM
at St. John's
TV: FS1
Dec 02
7:05 PM
at Mercyhurst
Dec 03
All Day
vs. Tradition Multi-Meet
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Penn State, NJIT, and NYU
Dec 03
All Day
vs. Tradition Multi-Meet
@ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) with Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Penn State, NJIT, and NYU
Dec 03
All Day
Sacred Heart
at ECAC Winter Championship
Dec 03
1:00 PM
Lehigh
Dec 05
TBA
at Wesleyan
Dec 05
6:00 PM
Dartmouth
Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Brown
Dec 08
3:30 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Dec 09
1:00 PM
Providence
Dec 09
1:30 PM
at Lebanon Valley
Dec 09
3:30 PM
Lafayette
Dec 09
7:05 PM
Yale
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Dec 11
7:00 PM
at Hartford
Dec 17
1:00 PM
Binghamton
Dec 17
2:00 PM
at Siena
Dec 20
12:00 PM
New Hampshire
Dec 22
6:30 PM
at Providence
TV: FS1
Dec 29
1:00 PM
Saint Francis U
Dec 29
3:30 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
Dec 29
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Dec 29
7:30 PM
Brown
Dec 30
4:00 PM
Brown
Dec 30
7:05 PM
at Holy Cross
Dec 31
12:00 PM
Robert Morris
Dec 31
2:30 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
Jan 04
7:00 PM
at Wagner
Jan 05
8:30 PM
St. Catherine
Jan 06
1:00 PM
Bryant
Jan 06
1:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Jan 06
5:00 PM
St. Catherine
Jan 06
7:05 PM
Army West Point
Nassau Coliseum - East Meadow, N.Y.
Jan 08
7:00 PM
at Wagner
Jan 09
2:00 PM
Lebanon Valley
Jan 09
7:05 PM
at Bentley
Jan 11
7:00 PM
at Mount St. Mary's
Jan 12
7:05 PM
Holy Cross
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Jan 12
7:05 PM
at St. Michael's
Jan 13
1:00 pm
Sacred Heart
at Manhattan
Swimming Events Only
Jan 13
1:00 PM
at Central Connecticut State
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
Jan 13
1:00 PM
at St. Michael's
Jan 13
4:00 PM
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Jan 13
7:05 PM
at Holy Cross
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule