Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Yale @ West Hartford, Conn. Final - OT W, 85-82
  Connecticut 6 Classic - TV: SNY @ Chase Family Arena at Reich Family Pavilion, University of Hartford
Mon. 12 at Rutgers Final L, 88-62
Fri. 16 at Hartford Final L, 62-47
Sun. 18 at Stony Brook Final W, 64-62
Sun. 25 Lehigh Final L, 91-77
Thu. 29 at Brown Final L, 69-56
 
December
Wed. 5 Holy Cross Final L, 83-78
Sun. 9 at Lafayette Final L, 72-70
Tue. 18 Stony Brook Final L, 64-59
Sat. 22 at La Salle Final L, 100-71
Sun. 30 at George Washington Final L, 77-38
 
January
Thu. 3 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 77-73
Sat. 5 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 66-65
Thu. 10 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 84-78
  TV: CPTV Sports
Sat. 12 at Quinnipiac * Final W, 80-74
Thu. 17 at Robert Morris * Final L, 66-62
Sat. 19 at Saint Francis U * Final W, 75-72
  TV: Fox College Sports, ESPN3
Thu. 24 Bryant * Final W, 87-76
Sat. 26 Monmouth * Final W, 82-68
  TV: MSG Plus, Fox College Sports
Thu. 31 at Wagner * Final - OT L, 84-78
 
February
Sat. 2 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 91-82
Thu. 7 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 77-70
Thu. 14 Saint Francis U * Final L, 64-60
Sat. 16 Robert Morris * Final L, 68-63
Thu. 21 Quinnipiac * Final L, 81-74
Sat. 23 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 80-72
Mon. 25 at Bryant * Final L, 84-68
Thu. 28 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 70-68
 
March
Sat. 2 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 92-80
 
November
Sat. 9 vs. Fairfield @ Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, CT Final L, 67-54
  Connecticut 6 Classic
Wed. 13 at Holy Cross Final - 2OT L, 122-118
Sat. 16 Brown Final L, 85-73
Tue. 19 at Yale Final L, 80-65
Sat. 23 at Fordham Final W, 85-73
Tue. 26 at Boston College Final - OT L, 75-67
 
December
Sun. 1 at Lehigh Final L, 76-64
Wed. 4 at Hofstra Final W, 73-59
Sat. 7 Lafayette Final L, 86-79
Sun. 15 Hartford Final L, 84-72
Wed. 18 at Santa Clara Final L, 70-61
  Doubleheader with women, Continental Tires Las Vegas Classic
Fri. 20 at UNLV Final L, 82-50
  Continental Tires Las Vegas Classic
Sun. 22 vs. Radford @ Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV Final L, 94-78
  Continental Tires Las Vegas Classic
Mon. 23 vs. Florida A&M @ Continental Tires Las Vegas Classic Final L, 75-70
  Continental Tires Las Vegas Classic
 
January
Sat. 4 at New Hampshire Final W, 66-53
  Radio: Wildcat Sports Network
Thu. 9 Robert Morris * Final L, 79-70
Sat. 11 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 71-67
Thu. 16 at Bryant * Final L, 85-70
Sat. 18 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 74-71
Thu. 23 at Robert Morris * Final L, 91-65
Sat. 25 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 68-66
  TV: FCS & ESPN3
Wed. 29 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 83-78
  TV: MSG & FCS
 
February
Sun. 2 Bryant * Final L, 76-67
Thu. 6 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 73-60
  TV: ESPN3, FCS, & MASN
Sat. 8 Wagner * Final L, 62-55
Sat. 15 at Central Connecticut State * Final L, 74-69
Thu. 20 at Wagner * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 22 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 73-66
Tue. 25 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 80-75
Thu. 27 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 72-65
 
March
Sat. 1 Central Connecticut State * Final L, 73-70
 
October
Sat. 31 Bridgeport # Final W, 101-94
  Exhibition Game
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Quinnipiac @ CCSU, New Britain, Conn. Final W, 76-64
  Connecticut Six Classic
Mon. 16 at Yale Final L, 99-77
Wed. 18 at UMass Lowell Final L, 87-84
Sat. 21 at Fairfield Final - OT L, 83-79
  Webster Bank Arena - Bridgeport, Conn.
Wed. 25 at Holy Cross Final L, 69-60
 
December
Wed. 2 at UConn Final L, 82-49
  TV: SNY
Sat. 5 at Towson Final L, 83-61
Sat. 12 Lafayette Final L, 90-86
Mon. 14 at Hartford Final L, 80-71
Mon. 21 at Northwestern Final L, 103-67
  TV: Big Ten Network (6:00 PM CDT)
Mon. 28 at Hofstra Final L, 80-73
 
January
Sat. 2 at Robert Morris * Final W, 69-65
Mon. 4 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 84-80
Thu. 7 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 80-68
Sat. 9 Wagner * Final L, 76-59
Thu. 14 at Central Connecticut State * Final - OT W, 80-78
Sat. 16 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 85-67
Thu. 21 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 76-71
  TV: CBS Sports Network
Sun. 24 at Wagner * Final W, 67-58
Wed. 27 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 92-84
  TV: MSG, FCS
Sat. 30 Bryant * Final W, 72-71
 
February
Thu. 4 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 74-70
Sat. 6 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 98-90
Thu. 11 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 13 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 87-52
Thu. 18 at Bryant * Final W, 74-57
Sat. 20 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 91-86
  TV: ESPN 3
Thu. 25 Robert Morris * Final L, 73-63
Sat. 27 Saint Francis U * Final W, 88-78
 
March
Wed. 2 LIU Brooklyn % Final L, 84-76
  Northeast Conference Quarterfinal (TV: MSG, FCS)
 
November
Fri. 11 at Fairfield Final L, 85-63
  TV: ESPN3 | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Tue. 15 Hofstra Final W, 90-86
  SAAC - Ponging for Hunger Canned Food Collection | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Fri. 18 at Arizona Final L, 95-65
  Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational | TV: Pac-12 Network
Mon. 21 at Santa Clara Final L, 84-74
  Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational | TheW.tv | KLIV AM-1590
Thu. 24 vs. Northern Colo. @ Orleans Arena- Las Vegas, Nev. Final L, 81-59
  Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
Fri. 25 vs. Norfolk St. @ Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, Nev. Final W, 61-59
  Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
Wed. 30 at Fordham Final W, 71-70
 
December
Sat. 3 Hartford Final - OT L, 87-79
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Tue. 6 UMass Lowell Final W, 91-82
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Thu. 8 Yale Final L, 66-52
  Battle of the Dorms | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sun. 11 at Lafayette Final W, 85-61
Sun. 18 at Boston College Final L, 82-75
  TV: ACC Network Extra
Wed. 21 Holy Cross Final L, 72-67
  Radio: 1400 WSTC
Thu. 29 Robert Morris * Final L, 78-67
  Grandparents Day | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 31 Saint Francis U * Final L, 87-67
  Camper Day/New Year's Eve Bash | Radio: 1400 WSTC
 
January
Thu. 5 at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 64-62
Sat. 7 at Wagner * Final L, 75-64
Thu. 12 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 87-75
Sat. 14 at Bryant * Final - 3OT W, 112-110
Thu. 19 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 86-75
Sat. 21 Wagner * Final L, 67-62
  Cancer Survivor Day/Suits and Sneakers | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Thu. 26 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 60-57
  Thursday Throwdown | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 28 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 67-53
 
February
Thu. 2 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 74-70
Sat. 4 Bryant * Final - OT W, 73-70
Thu. 9 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 80-65
  Thursday Throwdown | TV: MSG+, Fox College Sports | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 11 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 77-62
  Senior Day
Thu. 16 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 91-81
  Thursday Throwdown | Radio: 1400 WSTC
Sat. 18 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 83-82
  TV: MSG, Fox College Sports
Thu. 23 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 73-64
Sat. 25 at Robert Morris * Final L, 79-72
  TV: ESPN3
 
March
Wed. 1 at Mount St. Mary's % Final L, 76-73
  NEC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 TBD % TBA
  NEC Semifinals
Tue. 7 TBD % TBA
  NEC Championship
 
November
Fri. 3 at Manhattan # 8:00 PM
Fri. 10 Holy Cross Final L, 69-64
Tue. 14 at Boston College Final L, 73-53
  2017 Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 18 vs. Saint Peter's @ Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, CT Final L, 70-61
  Hall Of Fame Tip Off Tournament - ESPN3
Sun. 19 vs. Maine @ Mohegan Sun Arena Final - OT W, 69-68
  2017 Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament
Wed. 22 Mitchell Final W, 84-60
Fri. 24 at Northwestern Final L, 81-50
  2017 Basketball Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament
Wed. 29 at UMass Lowell Final W, 87-80
 
December
Sat. 2 at St. John's Final L, 90-55
  TV: FS1
Tue. 5 Dartmouth Final W, 79-73
Sat. 9 Lafayette Final W, 62-50
Mon. 11 at Hartford Final L, 86-72
Sun. 17 Binghamton Final L, 51-48
Fri. 22 at Providence Final L, 89-75
  TV: FS1
Fri. 29 St. Francis Brooklyn * Final L, 73-68
Sun. 31 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 66-65
 
January
Thu. 4 at Wagner * Final L, 69-63
Sat. 6 Bryant * Final L, 79-74
Thu. 11 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 81-75
Sat. 13 at St. Francis Brooklyn * Final W, 92-52
Thu. 18 Robert Morris * Final L, 74-60
Sat. 20 Saint Francis U * Final L, 73-60
Fri. 26 at Robert Morris * Final L, 64-56
Sun. 28 at Saint Francis U * Final L, 72-71
 
February
Thu. 1 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 69-60
  TV: ESPNU
Sat. 3 Central Connecticut State * Final W, 67-54
Thu. 8 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 77-67
Sat. 10 at Central Connecticut State * Final W, 67-50
  TV: ESPN3
Thu. 15 Wagner * Final L, 99-84
Sat. 17 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 74-69
Thu. 22 at Bryant * Final W, 94-84
Sat. 24 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 88-77
 
November
Tue. 6 at Holy Cross Final L, 93-81
  Worcester, Mass.
Mon. 12 Western New England Final W, 114-72
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri. 16 vs. Army West Point @ Providence, R.I. Final W, 79-78
  Brown Bears Tipoff Classic
Sat. 17 at Brown Final L, 82-77
  Brown Bears Tipoff Classic - Providence, R.I.
Sun. 18 vs. UMass Lowell @ Providence, R.I. Final L, 94-90
  Brown Bears Tipoff Classic
Sat. 24 at Binghamton Final L, 78-73
  Vestal, N.Y.
Tue. 27 Hartford Final W, 98-89
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu. 29 at Boston College Final L, 81-73
  Chestnut Hill, Mass.
 
December
Sun. 2 at Lafayette Final W, 64-62
  Easton, Pa.
Mon. 10 at Dartmouth Final L, 82-73
  Dartmouth, N.H.
Wed. 19 at Seton Hall 6:30 PM
  Prudential Center - Newark, N.J.
Sat. 22 at St. John's 8:00 PM
  Queens, N.Y.
Sat. 29 UMass Lowell 2:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
 
January
Thu. 3 LIU Brooklyn * 6:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 5 Central Connecticut State * 3:30 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu. 10 at Wagner * 7:00 PM
  Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat. 12 Bryant * 2:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 19 at St. Francis Brooklyn * 4:00 PM
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mon. 21 Wagner * 3:30 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu. 24 at Robert Morris * 7:00 PM
  Moon Township, Pa.
Sat. 26 at Saint Francis U * 7:00 PM
  Loretto, Pa.
Thu. 31 at Mount St. Mary's * 7:00 PM
  Emmitsburg, Maryland
 
February
Sat. 2 St. Francis Brooklyn * 3:30 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu. 7 Fairleigh Dickinson * 6:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat. 9 Mount St. Mary's * 3:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu. 14 at Bryant * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 at LIU Brooklyn * 2:00 PM
  Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu. 21 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 7:00 PM
  Teaneck, N.J.
Sat. 23 at Central Connecticut State * 3:30 PM
  Detrick Gymnasium
Thu. 28 Robert Morris * 6:00 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
 
March
Sat. 2 Saint Francis U * 3:30 PM
  Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed. 6 at Northeast Conference Tournament * % TBA
Sat. 9 at Northeast Conference Tournament * % TBA
Tue. 12 at Northeast Conference Tournament * % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event