Date Event Time Result Links
 
October
Sun. 28 at Red and White Scrimmage Cancelled
 
November
Sat. 3 at Big One Individual 9:00 AM
  @ Smith College
Sun. 11 at SHU Invitational 9:00 AM
  w/Stevens, Haverford, Hunter, Yeshiva, Cornell, CCNY, FDU
Sat. 17 at NFC Meet # 1 9:00 AM
  @ MIT w/Wellesley, MIT, Brandeis, Brown
 
December
Sat. 1 at Tradition @ Vassar 10:00 AM
  w/Vassar, Penn State, Harvard, Princeton, NYU, UNC, Temple
 
January
Sat. 19 at Yale 1:00 PM W, 14-13
  @ Yale
Sat. 26 at Philadelphia Invitational 9:00 AM 4-2
  @ Temple w/UPenn, Duke, UNC, Haverford, NJIT, Drew, Temple, Northwestern,
 
February
Sat. 2 at Vassar 10:00 AM 3-0
  w/Yale and Drew
Thu. 7 at NYC Tournament 5:00 PM Columbia: W, 15-12 NYU: L, 15-12
  w/NYU and Columbia
Sat. 9 at NFC Meet # 3 @ UNH 9:00 AM
  w/Vassar, BC, Tufts,
Sat. 23 at NEIFC Championship 9:00 AM
  @ Brandeis
Sun. 24 at National Collegiate Squad Championships 9 a.m.
 
March
Sat. 2 at NFC Meet #3 9 a.m.
  with Vassar, Boston College, and Tufts at Boston Fencer's Club
Sun. 10 at NCAA Regionals 8:00 AM
  @ St. John’s
 
October
Sat. 19 Red/White Scrimmage
  Pitt Center
 
November
Sat. 2 at Big One Collegiate Tournament NTS
  Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sun. 10 at Vassar 6-1
  Poughkeepsie, N.Y. - with Stevens (W, 18-9), Cornell (L, 17-10), CCNY (W, 23-4), Yeshiva (W, 23-4), FDU (W, 16-11), Hunter (W, 27-0), and Vassar (W, 20-7)
Sat. 16 at NFC Meet #1 at Brown * 5-1
  Providence, R.I. - with Wellesley (W, 26-1), BU (W, 26-1), MIT (W, 15-12), UNH (W, 24-3), Brandeis (W, 14-13), and Brown (L, 14-13)
 
December
Sun. 8 Tradition Tournament 10 a.m. 1-4
  Pitt Center - with Harvard (L, 23-4), Princeton (L, 24-3), Penn State (L, 21-6), Temple (L, 15-12), NYU (W, 15-12)
 
January
Sat. 18 at Yale L, 14-13
Sat. 25 at Philadelphia Invitational
  with Penn, Northwestern, Duke, North Carolina, Johns Hopkins, Haverford, and NJIT
Sun. 26 at Philadelphia Invitational 2-3
  with Penn (L, 20-7), Northwestern (L, 16-11), Duke (L, 14-13), North Carolina (W, 14-13), and Fairleigh Dickinson (W, 18-9)
 
February
Wed. 5 at Columbia PPD
  New York, N.Y. - with NYU
Sat. 8 at NFC Meet #3 at New Hampshire * 6-0
  Durham, N.H. - with Tufts (W, 21-6), Boston College (W, 16-11), Vassar (W, 21-6), UMass (W, 25-2), Dartmouth (W, 21-6), and Smith (W, 23-4)
Fri. 21 at Columbia 7:30 p.m. L, 16-11
  New York, N.Y. - with NYU
Sat. 22 at NEIFC Tournament 9 a.m. 1st Place
  South Hadley, Mass. - Mount Holyoke College
 
March
Sun. 9 at NCAA Northeast Regionals
  Wellesley, Mass. - Wellesley College
Thu. 20 at NCAA Championships % 9:30 a.m. 17th Place/21 Teams
  Columbus, Ohio - Ohio State
Fri. 21 at NCAA Championships % 9 a.m. 17th Place/21 Teams
  Columbus, Ohio - Ohio State
 
October
Sun. 19 at Red/White Scrimmage 1 p.m.
  Pitt Center
 
November
Sat. 1 at Big One Collegiate Tournament
  Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sun. 9 at Vassar Invitational 6-2
  Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (Hunter 23-4 W, Stevens Tech 16-11 W, Vassar 16-11 W, Yeshiva 27-0 W, CCNY 17-10 W, Queens 25-2 W, Cornell 17-10 L, FDU 14-13 L)
Sat. 15 at NFC Meet #1 5-1
  MIT - Cambridge, Mass. (Boston University 22-5 W, New Hampshire 23-4 W, Brown 15-12 L, MIT 15-12 W, Wellesley 18-9 W, Brandeis 15-12 W)
 
December
Sun. 7 Tradition Tournament 10 a.m. 1-4
  Pitt Center - with Harvard (L, 23-4), Princeton (L, 17-10), Penn State (15-12), NYU (W, 14-13), and Temple (L, 18-9)
 
January
Sun. 18 at Vassar Winter Meet 5-0
  Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (with NJIT (W, 23-4), , Cleveland State (W, 23-4 and 22-5), Detroit (W, 24-3), and Tufts (18-9))
Sat. 24 at Philadelphia Invitational 8:30 a.m. 2-4
  University of Pennsylvania - Philadelphia, Pa. (with Johns Hopkins (W, 16-11), Drew (W, 23-4), Duke (L, 21-6), Northwestern (L, 19-8), North Carolina (L, 17-10), Penn (L, 18-9)
Sat. 31 at at Yale 1 p.m. W, 15-12
 
February
Sat. 7 at NFC Meet #3 6-0
  Dartmouth - Hanover, N.H. ( W vs. Vassar 20-7, W vs. Boston College 14-13, W vs. UMass 22-5, W vs.Tufts 17-10, W vs. Dartmouth 18-9, W vs. Smith 27-0)
Tue. 10 at NYC Tournament
  New York University - New York, N.Y. (with NYU and Columbia)
Sat. 21 at NEIFC Tournament Second Place
  Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun. 22 at Collegiate Squad Championships
  Drew University - Madison, N.J.
 
March
Sun. 8 at NCAA Regionals # % 8 AM
  New York University - New York, N.Y.
Sat. 21 vs. NCAA Championships # % @ Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio
Sun. 22 vs. NCAA Championships # % @ Ohio State University - Columbus, Ohio 16th place
 
October
Sun. 25 at Red-White Scrimmage # 2:00 PM
  Pitt Center
 
November
Sat. 7 at BIG ONE Tournament All Day
  Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sun. 15 at Vassar Invitational All Day 5-2
  Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. (L vs. Northwestern 19-8, W vs. Stevens Tech 16-11, W vs. Yeshiva 26-1, W vs. Hunter 20-7, W vs. CCNY 19-8, L vs. Cornell 21-6, W vs. FDU 19-8)
Sat. 21 at NFC Meet #1 * All Day 3-3
  Brown University - Providence, R.I. (W vs. Brown 18-9, L vs. MIT 14-13, L vs. Brandeis 18-9, L vs. Boston College 16-11, W vs. New Hampshire 24-3, W vs. Wellesley 22-5)
 
December
Sun. 6 Tradition Tournament All Day 2-4
  Pitt Center (L vs. Princeton 20-7, W vs. Vassar 18-9, L vs. Harvard 22-5, L vs. Penn State 18-9, L vs. Temple 18-9, W vs. NYU 18-9)
 
January
Sat. 16 at DiCicco Duals All Day 4-1
  University of Notre Dame - Notre Dame, Ind. (W vs. NJIT 20-7, W vs. Wayne State 17-10, W vs. Detroit 26-1, W vs. Laurence 23-4, L vs. Notre Dame 19-8)
Sat. 23 at Philadephia Invitational Cancelled
Sat. 30 at Yale 12 PM W, 14-13
 
February
Sat. 6 at NFC Meet #3 * 9 AM 6-0
  Smith College - Northampton, Mass. (W vs. Vassar 17-10, W vs. Boston University 26-1, W vs. UMass 23-4, W vs. Tufts 18-9, W vs. Dartmouth 24-3, W vs. Smith 20-7)
Wed. 10 at NYC Tournament 6 PM 1-1
  Columbia University - New York, N.Y. (L vs. Columbia 23-4, W vs. NYU 18-9)
Sun. 21 at Philadelphia Invitational 9 AM 2-3
  University of Pennsylvania - Philadelphia, Pa. (W vs. Haverford 17-10, W vs. Johns Hopkins 18-9, L vs. Duke 16-11, L vs. Penn 17-10, L vs. Northwestern 21-6)
 
March
Sun. 13 at NCAA Regionals # % All Day
  Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA Championship # % @ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass. 10:00 AM
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA Championship # % @ Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass. 10:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 5 vs. Big One Invitational @ Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sun. 13 vs. Vassar Invitational @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 5-3
Sat. 19 vs. NFC Meet #1 @ at MIT - Cambridge, Mass. (L vs. Boston College 14-13, W vs. Brandeis 14-13, W vs. New Hampshire 23-4, W vs. Brown 16-11, W vs. Wellesley 19-8, W vs. MIT 14-13) 5-1
 
December
Sun. 4 vs. Tradition Tournament @ Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn. (L vs. Princeton 24-3, W vs. Vassar 17-10, L vs. Harvard 23-4, L vs. Penn State 23-4, L vs. Temple 22-5, L vs. NYU 19-8) All Day 1-5
 
January
Sat. 21 vs. Philadelphia Invitational @ Philadelphia, Pa. 1-6
 
February
Sat. 4 at Yale L, 20-7
Sat. 11 vs. NFC Meet #3 @ at Tufts University - Medford, Mass. (W vs. BU 21-6, W vs. UMass 22-5, W vs. Dartmouth 15-12, L vs. Vassar 14-13, W vs. Smith 18-9, W vs. Tufts 14-13) 5-1
Wed. 15 vs. Historical Meet @ New York, N.Y. (L vs. Columbia 25-2) 0-1
 
March
Sat. 4 at NEIFC Championships
Sun. 12 vs. NCAA Regional @ at Yale - New Haven, Conn.
 
October
Sun. 22 Red/White Scrimmage # 4:00 pm
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Big One Invitational @ at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) All Day
Sun. 12 vs. Vassar Invitational @ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) All Day
  with Yeshiva, Hunter, Stevens Tech, Haverford, Lafayette, Army West Point, Incarnate Word, and Drew
Sat. 18 vs. NFC Meet #1 @ at Brown University (Providence, R.I.) All Day 2-4
  with Boston College, Boston University, Brandeis, Brown, MIT, Smith, UMass, New Hampshire, and Wellesley
 
December
Sun. 3 vs. Tradition Multi-Meet @ at Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) Final 2-5
  with Harvard, Penn, Princeton, Penn State, NJIT, and NYU
 
January
Sat. 20 vs. Philadelphia Invitational @ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.) Final 1-4
Sun. 21 vs. Philadelphia Invitational @ at University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.) All Day
 
February
Sat. 3 at at Yale Final L, 21-6
Sat. 10 at NFC Meet #3 at Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) Final
  W vs. Boston University 23-4, W vs. Dartmouth 18-9, W vs. Tufts 17-10, W vs. Vassar 14-13, W vs. Smith College 15-12
Wed. 14 vs. Historical Meet @ at Columbia University (New York, N.Y.) Final 0-2
  L vs. Columbia 22-5, L vs. NYU 16-11
Sat. 24 vs. NEIFC Championship @ at Mt. Holyoke College (Hadley, Mass.) Final Second Place
 
March
Sun. 11 vs. NCAA Regional @ at Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.) All Day
 
October
Sun. 28 vs. Big One Invitational @ Smith College (Northampton, Mass.) TBA
 
November
Sun. 11 vs. Vassar @ Poughkeepsie, N.Y. TBA
Sat. 17 vs. NFC Meet #1 @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.) TBA
 
December
Sun. 2 vs. SHU Dual Meet @ Pitt Center (Fairfield, Conn.) TBA
 
January
Sat. 19 vs. Penn @ Philadelphia, Pa. TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Yale @ New Haven, Conn. 2 p.m.
Sat. 9 vs. NFC Meet #3 @ Tufts (Boston, Mass.) TBA
Wed. 13 vs. Columbia @ Bronx, N.Y. TBA
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. NEIFC Championship @ Wellesley College (Wellesley, Mass.) TBA
Sun. 10 vs. NCCA Regional @ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.) TBA
Thu. 21 vs. NCAA Championship @ Cleveland State (Cleveland, Ohio) TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event