Upcoming Events & Results

Thu Jan 30
Final
53 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 31
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
Final
0 Franklin Pierce
3 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
Final
0 SHU
7 at Army West Point
Fri Jan 31
Final
3 Harvard
1 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
Final - OT
5 SHU
4 at Air Force
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Yale Meet 0 Wins, 1 Loss
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Yale Meet 0 Wins, 1 Loss
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
Final
15 Davidson
27 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
Final
17 Cal Baptist
21 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
Final
3 SHU
4 vs. Binghamton
@ West Point, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
70 SHU
71 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
2 Franklin Pierce
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 01
Final
83 SHU
76 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
5 SHU
2 at Air Force
Sun Feb 02
Final
155 Sacred Heart
144 at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 02
Final
0 SHU
4 at Brown
Mon Feb 03
Final
67 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
TV: SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 06
Final
70 Saint Francis U
68 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 07
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Feb 07
34-22; 8-4 NEC
927 SHU
860 at Florida A&M
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
35-22; 8-4 NEC
962 #19 SHU
921 at #16 Tulane
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
36-22; 8-4 NEC
988 #19 SHU
850 at #8 Stephen F. Austin
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
37-22; 8-4 NEC
948 #19 SHU
869 at Tusculum
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
Final
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
Final
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
Final
1 Saint Anselm
4 vs. SHU
Fri Feb 07
Final
1 Mount Olive
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
38-22; 8-4 NEC
945 SHU
695 at Bethune Cookman
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-23; 8-4 NEC
895 SHU
947 at Medaille
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-24; 8-4 NEC
897 SHU
931 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-25; 8-4 NEC
870 SHU
946 at Maryville
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
39-25;; 8-4 NEC
969 SHU
743 at Daemon
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
39-26; 8-4 NEC
847 SHU
966 at UAB
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
67 Robert Morris
38 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
1 Saint Anselm
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
Final
61 Robert Morris
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
9 SHU
18 at Bucknell
Graham Field - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
Final
3 Barton
0 vs. SHU
Sun Feb 09
Final
at NFC Meet #3 3 Wins, 3 Losses
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
Final
at NFC Meet #3 4 Wins, 1 Loss
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Feb 09
40-26; 8-4 NEC
4 SHU
3 at UAB
Wildcat Classic Semifinal
Sun Feb 09
40-27; 8-4 NEC
2 SHU
4 at Stephen F. Austin
Wildcat Classic Championship Match
Sun Feb 09
Final
17 Bloomsburg
18 vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 09
Final
11 Hartford
14 vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 10
Final
48 Saint Francis U
39 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Feb 11
Final
2 SHU
6 at American Int'l
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Columbia Meet 0 Wins, 2 Losses
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Columbia Meet 0 Wins, 2 Losses
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Thu Feb 13
Final
65 Bryant
74 vs. SHU
CBS Sports Network | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 14
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Feb 14
40-28; 8-4 NEC
856 SHU
934 at Howard
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
41-28; 8-4 NEC
999 SHU
812 at Morgan State
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
42-28; 8-4 NEC
917 SHU
748 at Coppin State
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
43-28; 8-4 NEC
993 SHU
909 at Mount Aloysius
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
Final
1 SHU
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Fri Feb 14
Final
5 SHU
0 at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sat Feb 15
44-28; 8-4 NEC
998 SHU
773 at Virginia State
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
45-28; 8-4 NEC
943 SHU
9-7 at Duquesne
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
45-29; 8-4 NEC
1006 SHU
1010 at Mount St. Mary's
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
46-29; 8-4 NEC
909 SHU
833 at Norfolk State
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
47-29; 8-4 NEC
1043 SHU
986 at Bloomfield
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
Sacred Heart/Central Connecticut State 1st
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Feb 15
Final
11 SHU
14 at Bucknell
Mathewson-Memorial Stadium - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
Final
4 SHU
1 at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
Final
5 SHU
11 at Monmouth
Kessler Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat Feb 15
Final
0 Niagara
6 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
1 SHU
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 15
Final
80 SHU
72 at LIU
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Feb 16
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Feb 16
47-30; 8-4 NEC
0 SHU
4 at Mount St. Mary's
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
47-31; 8-4 NEC
1 SHU
4 at Kutztown
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
47-32; 8-4 NEC
3 SHU
4 at Duquesne
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
Final
28 Columbia
16 vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 16
Final
6 Niagara
1 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon Feb 17
Final
63 SHU
66 at Long Island
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Feb 18
Final
7 SHU
20 at Brown
ESPN+ | Stevenson-Pincince Field - Providence, R.I.
Tue Feb 18
Final
0 SHU
4 at Hofstra
Tue Feb 18
Final
2 SHU
4 at Hofstra
Wed Feb 19
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 20
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Radford
@ Norfolk, Va.
Fri Feb 21
12:30 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Fri Feb 21
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk, Va. Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
CBS Sports Network | Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Penn St.
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 21
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sat Feb 22
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 am EST
at UCONN
Sat Feb 22
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at LIU
Sat Feb 22
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Hofstra
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Toledo
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
TBA
vs. #1 SHU
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at Hampton
Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 22
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sun Feb 23
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sun Feb 23
4:30 pm EST
Brown
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Youngstown St.
@ Norfolk, Va. 2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sun Feb 23
3:45 PM
SHU
vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
4:00 PM
TBA
vs. #1 SHU
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Championship Game
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Wed Feb 26
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Thu Feb 27
7:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Matches At TCT
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Incarnate Word
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Brown
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
Vermont
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
SHU
at Princeton
Sat Feb 29
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Feb 29
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
SHU
at UMBC
UMBC Stadium - Baltimore, Md.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
1:30 PM
SHU
vs. Houston Baptist
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
3:30 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sun Mar 01
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Simsbury, CT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
John Carroll
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, FL.
Sun Mar 01
8:30 AM
SHU
vs. Buffalo
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. John Carroll
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at North Park
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Tue Mar 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Iona
Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
@ Melville, N.Y. St. Anthony's High School
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Tue Mar 03
8:00 PM
SHU
at Benedictine (IL)
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Orlando, FL.
Wed Mar 04
TBA
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
11:00 AM
Long Island
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Mar 06
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM
Delaware St.
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Longwood
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Fri Mar 06
7:30 PM
SHU
vs. Ball State
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Providence
vs. SHU
YOUTH DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Fairfield
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
SHU
vs. Yale
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
7:00 PM
SHU
at Ball State
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Swing & Swine (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Mon Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
@ Higher Seed
Tue Mar 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
Manhattan
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
SHU
at Manhattan
Dutchess Stadium (Wappingers Falls, N.Y.)
Thu Mar 12
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
@ Higher Seed
Fri Mar 13
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Fri Mar 13
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Fri Mar 13
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 13
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Rutgers
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Fri Mar 13
12:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Fri Mar 13
3:00 PM
SHU
at East Caro.
East Carolina Tourney
Fri Mar 13
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sat Mar 14
at USBC Team Sectionals
@ Location - TBD
Sat Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Sat Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Sat Mar 14
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 14
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Rutgers
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Sat Mar 14
12:30 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
SHU
at UMass Lowell
Wicked Blue Field - Lowell, Mass.
Sun Mar 15
at USBC Team Sectionals
@ Location - TBD
Sun Mar 15
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 15
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
@ Higher Seed
Sun Mar 15
9:00 AM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
Fairfield
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
SHU
at Rhode Island
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championship
@ Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championship
@ Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 20
at NEC Conference Championships
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Fri Mar 20
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Sat Mar 21
at NEC Conference Championships
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Sat Mar 21
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, MN
Sat Mar 21
11:00 AM
Iona
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 21
12:00 PM
SHU
at Boston College
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Bethpage Federal Credit Union Stadium - Brookville, N.Y.
Sat Mar 21
1:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Sat Mar 21
3:00 PM
UMass Lowell
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 21
6:30 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Sun Mar 22
at NEC Conference Championships
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Sun Mar 22
TBA
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Harbor Center-Buffalo, N.Y. Atlantic Hockey Semifinals
Sun Mar 22
11:00 AM
UMass Lowell
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 22
1:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Sun Mar 22
3:00 PM
Iona
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 22
6:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Lifetime Fitness, West Harrison, N.Y.
Mon Mar 23
TBA
SHU
vs. TBA
@ Harbor Center-Buffalo, N.Y. Atlantic Hockey Championship
Tue Mar 24
2:00 PM
Providence
vs. SHU
Tue Mar 24
3:00 PM
Fordham
vs. SHU
Wed Mar 25
2:45 PM
SHU
at Providence
Match Played at Centre Court Tennis Club
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
Wagner
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 27
3:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 28
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
@ Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT Region 5 Individual Championship
Sat Mar 28
TBA
SHU
at LIU
LIU 7s Round Robin
Sat Mar 28
10:30 AM
SHU
at Bryant
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 28
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
SHU
at Hobart
Boswell Field at David J Urick Stadium - Geneva, N.Y.
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Matches At TCT
Sat Mar 28
3:00 PM
Robert Morris
vs. SHU
Sat Mar 28
4:00 PM
SHU
at Harvard
Sun Mar 29
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Merrimack
@ Springfield, R.I.
Sun Mar 29
12:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
Arute Field - New Britain, CT Arute Field - New Britain, Conn.
Sun Mar 29
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 29
2:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sun Mar 29
4:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Matches At TCT
Tue Mar 31
3:00 PM
Hartford
vs. SHU
Tue Mar 31
3:30 PM
Fairfield
vs. SHU
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Thu Apr 02
2:00 PM
SHU
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Match Played at Yale
Thu Apr 02
3:00 PM
Siena
vs. SHU
Thu Apr 02
5:00 PM
Siena
vs. SHU
Fri Apr 03
3:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Fri Apr 03
6:00 PM
George Mason
vs. SHU
Sat Apr 04
9:00 am EST
at Mount Holyoke College
@ South Hadley, MA Zone 1 Championship
Sat Apr 04
TBA
SHU
at Quinnipiac
QU 7s Tournament
Sat Apr 04
12:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
MILITARY APPRECIATION DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
CCSU Softball Field
Sat Apr 04
1:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sat Apr 04
3:00 PM
SHU
at Central Connecticut State
CCSU Softball Field
Sat Apr 04
4:00 PM
George Mason
vs. SHU
Sat Apr 04
5:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Match Played at Yale
Sun Apr 05
12:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
Merrimack
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Apr 05
1:00 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Sun Apr 05
2:00 PM
SHU
at LIU
Tue Apr 07
3:30 PM
SHU
at Yale
Tue Apr 07
5:00 PM
Springfield
vs. SHU
Wed Apr 08
3:30 PM
SHU
at Quinnipiac
No Event
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu Jan 30
Final
53 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
Final
83 SHU
76 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Thu Feb 06
Final
70 Saint Francis U
68 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
61 Robert Morris
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 13
Final
65 Bryant
74 vs. SHU
CBS Sports Network | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
80 SHU
72 at LIU
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
CBS Sports Network | Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Thu Feb 27
7:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
3:30 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 07
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
70 SHU
71 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Mon Feb 03
Final
67 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
TV: SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
67 Robert Morris
38 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 10
Final
48 Saint Francis U
39 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 17
Final
63 SHU
66 at Long Island
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
12:30 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Thu Mar 05
11:00 AM
Long Island
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
@ Higher Seed
View Full Schedule
No events to show.
No events to show.
Thu Jan 30
Final
53 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Jan 31
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Fri Jan 31
Final
0 Franklin Pierce
3 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
Final
0 SHU
7 at Army West Point
Fri Jan 31
Final
3 Harvard
1 vs. SHU
Fri Jan 31
Final - OT
5 SHU
4 at Air Force
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Yale Meet 0 Wins, 1 Loss
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Yale Meet 0 Wins, 1 Loss
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at New England Championships
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 01
Final
at DeSchriver Invitational
@ Koehler Fieldhouse - East Stroudsburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
Final
15 Davidson
27 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
Final
17 Cal Baptist
21 vs. Sacred Heart
Sat Feb 01
Final
3 SHU
4 vs. Binghamton
@ West Point, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
70 SHU
71 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Athletic Complex - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
2 Franklin Pierce
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 01
Final
83 SHU
76 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Pope Physical Education Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sat Feb 01
Final
5 SHU
2 at Air Force
Sun Feb 02
Final
155 Sacred Heart
144 at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 02
Final
0 SHU
4 at Brown
Mon Feb 03
Final
67 Mount St. Mary's
58 vs. SHU
TV: SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Thu Feb 06
Final
70 Saint Francis U
68 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 07
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Feb 07
34-22; 8-4 NEC
927 SHU
860 at Florida A&M
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
35-22; 8-4 NEC
962 #19 SHU
921 at #16 Tulane
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
36-22; 8-4 NEC
988 #19 SHU
850 at #8 Stephen F. Austin
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
37-22; 8-4 NEC
948 #19 SHU
869 at Tusculum
Wildcat Classic
Fri Feb 07
Final
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
Final
at UAlbany Winter Invitational
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 07
Final
1 Saint Anselm
4 vs. SHU
Fri Feb 07
Final
1 Mount Olive
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sat Feb 08
38-22; 8-4 NEC
945 SHU
695 at Bethune Cookman
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-23; 8-4 NEC
895 SHU
947 at Medaille
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-24; 8-4 NEC
897 SHU
931 at St. Francis Brooklyn
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
38-25; 8-4 NEC
870 SHU
946 at Maryville
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
39-25;; 8-4 NEC
969 SHU
743 at Daemon
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
39-26; 8-4 NEC
847 SHU
966 at UAB
Wildcat Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
67 Robert Morris
38 vs. SHU
ESPN3 | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
1 Saint Anselm
3 vs. SHU
Sat Feb 08
Final
61 Robert Morris
58 vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 08
Final
9 SHU
18 at Bucknell
Graham Field - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 08
Final
3 Barton
0 vs. SHU
Sun Feb 09
Final
at NFC Meet #3 3 Wins, 3 Losses
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
Final
at NFC Meet #3 4 Wins, 1 Loss
@ Tufts - Boston, Mass.
Sun Feb 09
at Wildcat Classic
@ Orlando, Fla.
Sun Feb 09
40-26; 8-4 NEC
4 SHU
3 at UAB
Wildcat Classic Semifinal
Sun Feb 09
40-27; 8-4 NEC
2 SHU
4 at Stephen F. Austin
Wildcat Classic Championship Match
Sun Feb 09
Final
17 Bloomsburg
18 vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 09
Final
11 Hartford
14 vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Mon Feb 10
Final
48 Saint Francis U
39 vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Tue Feb 11
Final
2 SHU
6 at American Int'l
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Columbia Meet 0 Wins, 2 Losses
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Wed Feb 12
Final
at Columbia Meet 0 Wins, 2 Losses
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Thu Feb 13
Final
65 Bryant
74 vs. SHU
CBS Sports Network | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 14
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Fri Feb 14
40-28; 8-4 NEC
856 SHU
934 at Howard
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
41-28; 8-4 NEC
999 SHU
812 at Morgan State
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
42-28; 8-4 NEC
917 SHU
748 at Coppin State
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
43-28; 8-4 NEC
993 SHU
909 at Mount Aloysius
James Brown Invitational
Fri Feb 14
Final
1 SHU
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Fri Feb 14
Final
5 SHU
0 at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sat Feb 15
44-28; 8-4 NEC
998 SHU
773 at Virginia State
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
45-28; 8-4 NEC
943 SHU
9-7 at Duquesne
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
45-29; 8-4 NEC
1006 SHU
1010 at Mount St. Mary's
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
46-29; 8-4 NEC
909 SHU
833 at Norfolk State
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
47-29; 8-4 NEC
1043 SHU
986 at Bloomfield
James Brown Invitational
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Giegengack Invitational
@ Coxe Cage - New Haven, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
Sacred Heart/Central Connecticut State 1st
Silvermine Farm | Norwalk, CT
Sat Feb 15
Final
11 SHU
14 at Bucknell
Mathewson-Memorial Stadium - Lewisburg, Pa.
Sat Feb 15
Final
4 SHU
1 at Saint Michael's
Sat Feb 15
Final
5 SHU
11 at Monmouth
Kessler Stadium - West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat Feb 15
Final
0 Niagara
6 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Sat Feb 15
Final
1 SHU
3 at Charleston (W.V.)
Sat Feb 15
Final
80 SHU
72 at LIU
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun Feb 16
at James Brown Invitational
@ Towson, Md.
Sun Feb 16
47-30; 8-4 NEC
0 SHU
4 at Mount St. Mary's
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
47-31; 8-4 NEC
1 SHU
4 at Kutztown
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
47-32; 8-4 NEC
3 SHU
4 at Duquesne
James Brown Invitational
Sun Feb 16
Final
28 Columbia
16 vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 16
Final
6 Niagara
1 vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon Feb 17
Final
63 SHU
66 at Long Island
Steinberg Wellness Center - Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tue Feb 18
Final
7 SHU
20 at Brown
ESPN+ | Stevenson-Pincince Field - Providence, R.I.
Tue Feb 18
Final
0 SHU
4 at Hofstra
Tue Feb 18
Final
2 SHU
4 at Hofstra
Wed Feb 19
6:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Thu Feb 20
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Fri Feb 21
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Fri Feb 21
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Radford
@ Norfolk, Va.
Fri Feb 21
12:30 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
3:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Fri Feb 21
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Norfolk St.
@ Norfolk, Va. Pirate Classic Tourney
Fri Feb 21
5:00 PM
SHU
at Merrimack
CBS Sports Network | Hammel Court - North Andover, Mass.
Fri Feb 21
6:00 PM
Penn St.
vs. SHU
Fri Feb 21
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at NEIFC Championship
@ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sat Feb 22
Dive 10:00am/Swim 6:00 pm
Sacred Heart
vs. NEC Championships
@ Long Island Aquatic Complex Northeast Conference Championships
Sat Feb 22
9:00 AM
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
All Day
at Northeast Conference Championships
@ Ocean Breeze Center - Staten Island, N.Y.
Sat Feb 22
9:00 am EST
at UCONN
Sat Feb 22
11:00 am EST
Sacred Heart
at LIU
Sat Feb 22
2:00 pm EST
Sacred Heart
at Hofstra
Sat Feb 22
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Toledo
@ Hampton, VA Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
TBA
vs. #1 SHU
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Tournament Semifinals
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at Hampton
Pirate Classic Tourney
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sat Feb 22
4:00 PM
Saint Francis U
vs. SHU
Sat Feb 22
7:05 PM
SHU
at Army West Point
Sun Feb 23
at NEC Meet #3
@ Stratford, N.J.
Sun Feb 23
4:30 pm EST
Brown
vs. Sacred Heart
Sun Feb 23
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Youngstown St.
@ Norfolk, Va. 2020 Pirate Classic Hosted by Hampton University
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
Bryant
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sun Feb 23
1:00 PM
SHU
at VCU
Sun Feb 23
3:45 PM
SHU
vs. Rhode Island
@ Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, R.I.
Sun Feb 23
4:00 PM
TBA
vs. #1 SHU
@ Manchester, N.H. NEWHA Championship Game
Tue Feb 25
3:00 PM
SHU
at Fordham
Wed Feb 26
7:05 PM
American Int'l
vs. SHU
Webster Bank Arena-Bridgeport, Conn.
Thu Feb 27
7:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
SNY | Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
at Boston Univ. Last Chance Meet
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
Matches At TCT
Fri Feb 28
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Incarnate Word
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Fri Feb 28
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Brown
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Fri Feb 28
2:00 PM
Vermont
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
SHU
at Princeton
Sat Feb 29
9:00 am EST
at Connecticut College
Mystic Valley Hunt Club | Gales Ferry, CT
Sat Feb 29
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
12:00 PM
SHU
at UMBC
UMBC Stadium - Baltimore, Md.
Sat Feb 29
1:00 PM
St. Francis Brooklyn
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
1:30 PM
SHU
vs. Houston Baptist
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sat Feb 29
2:00 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Wake Forest, N.C.
Sat Feb 29
3:30 PM
LIU
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Feb 29
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sun Mar 01
9:00 am EST
at Trinity College
Folly Farm | Simsbury, CT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
John Carroll
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, FL.
Sun Mar 01
8:30 AM
SHU
vs. Buffalo
@ Madeira Beach, FL Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
11:00 AM
SHU
vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Madeira Beach, Fla. Spring Games
Sun Mar 01
2:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. John Carroll
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at North Park
Mon Mar 02
7:00 PM
SHU
at Bryant
Chace Athletic Center - Smithfield, R.I.
Tue Mar 03
TBA
SHU
vs. Charleston (W.V.)
@ Orlando, FL.
Tue Mar 03
1:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Iona
Mazzella Field - New Rochelle, N.Y.
Tue Mar 03
3:00 PM
SHU
at Bethune-Cookman
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
Stony Brook
vs. SHU
@ Melville, N.Y. St. Anthony's High School
Tue Mar 03
6:00 PM
SHU
at Wake Forest
Tue Mar 03
8:00 PM
SHU
at Benedictine (IL)
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 04
TBA
SHU
vs. Seton Hall
@ Orlando, FL.
Wed Mar 04
TBA
Wayne St. (Mich.)
vs. SHU
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 05
11:00 AM
Long Island
vs. SHU
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 06
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Fri Mar 06
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
2:00 PM
Delaware St.
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Fri Mar 06
4:00 PM
SHU
vs. Longwood
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Fri Mar 06
5:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Fri Mar 06
7:00 PM
SHU
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Fri Mar 06
7:30 PM
SHU
vs. Ball State
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 07
All Day
at EIWA Championships
Bethlehem, Pa.
Sat Mar 07
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
Providence
vs. SHU
YOUTH DAY | Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 07
12:00 PM
SHU
vs. Fairfield
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
1:00 PM
SHU
vs. Yale
@ Shipyard Park (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Sat Mar 07
3:00 PM
SHU
at Stetson
Stetson Tourney
Sat Mar 07
7:00 PM
SHU
at Ball State
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at NCAA Regional
@ Cornell Univ. - Ithaca, N.Y.
Sun Mar 08
at Columbia 300 Music City Classic
@ Smyrna, Tenn.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at IC4A Championship
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
All Day
at ECAC Championships
@ Boston Univ. - Boston, Mass.
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Northern Ky.
@ DeLand, FL. Stetson Tourney
Sun Mar 08
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Purdue Fort Wayne
@ Swing & Swine (Mt. Pleasant, S.C.) Swing & Swine
Mon Mar 09
TBA
SHU
at NEC Quarterfinals
@ Higher Seed
Tue Mar 10
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
Wed Mar 11
1:00 PM
SHU
at UConn
Wed Mar 11
3:00 PM
Manhattan
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 11
4:00 PM
SHU
at Manhattan
Dutchess Stadium (Wappingers Falls, N.Y.)
Thu Mar 12
TBA
SHU
at NEC Semifinals
@ Higher Seed
Fri Mar 13
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Fri Mar 13
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Fri Mar 13
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 13
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Rutgers
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Fri Mar 13
12:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Fri Mar 13
3:00 PM
SHU
at East Caro.
East Carolina Tourney
Fri Mar 13
4:00 PM
SHU
at NJIT
Sat Mar 14
at USBC Team Sectionals
@ Location - TBD
Sat Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Sat Mar 14
All Day
at NCAA Championships
@ Univ. of New Mexico - Albuquerque, N.M.
Sat Mar 14
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 14
10:00 AM
SHU
vs. Rutgers
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Sat Mar 14
12:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Sat Mar 14
12:30 PM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
SHU
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Sat Mar 14
1:00 PM
SHU
at UMass Lowell
Wicked Blue Field - Lowell, Mass.
Sun Mar 15
at USBC Team Sectionals
@ Location - TBD
Sun Mar 15
TBA
TBA
vs. SHU
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals
Sun Mar 15
TBA
SHU
at NEC Championship
@ Higher Seed
Sun Mar 15
9:00 AM
SHU
vs. La Salle
@ Greenville, NC East Carolina Tourney
Sun Mar 15
1:00 PM
SHU
at Seton Hall
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
Fairfield
vs. SHU
Campus Field - Fairfield, Conn.
Wed Mar 18
3:00 PM
SHU
at Rhode Island
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championship
@ Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championship
@ Detroit, Mich.
Thu Mar 19
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 20
at NEC Conference Championships
@ Hamilton Lanes - Hamilton, N.J.
Fri Mar 20
All Day
at NCAA Championships
Minneapolis, MN
Fri Mar 20
3:00 PM